Alambika Calendula 10% Oil Organic
學名: Aleurites moluccana
石栗籽油又阿夏威夷果油， 是夏威夷土著常用天然護膚油。Kucui oil 可以保護皮膚免受環境的傷害，例如日曬、風吹和雨打等環境傷害。由於延展性又不油膩，是近年是很歡迎的保養及按摩油。
石栗油當中含有大約 40%的亞油酸和 30%的alpha-次亞麻油酸，富含維生素A、C和E，可以在皮膚表層形成保護層，對皮膚有很好的修復能力，改善敏感及發炎肌膚。同時有助處理各種的皮膚問題，如傷口、燒燙傷、曬傷等，舒緩濕疹、牛皮蘚皮膚干裂等。其特別滋潤的功效也適用在護髮保養，成人、嬰兒和小孩也適用。
Botanical name: Aleurites moluccana
Quality: 100% pure base oil
Plant part: nut
INCI: kukui nut oil
ABOUT THE PLANT
A member of the spurge family, the kukui nut tree is native to Hawaii, Polynesia, southern Asia and Australia. There, the evergreen tree thrives mainly at altitudes of up to 1200m. It bears dark green fruits containing one or two walnut-sized nuts. From these, the sour-smelling oil is obtained, which the Hawaiians like to use as facial oil, beauty oil or massage oil. Kukui nut oil is also known under the names of light nut oil, lumbang oil or candle nut oil.
The light yellow to orange oil is rich in vitamins A, C & E and linoleic and linolenic acids, the former promoting the growth of new skin cells and the latter strengthening the skin barrier.
It absorbs quickly and gives the skin a pleasant, soft feeling.
With its moisturizing, skin-tightening and anti-inflammatory properties, the oil cares for particularly irritated skin and can relieve symptoms of neurodermatitis, acne or eczema in particular.
In the cosmetics industry, kukui nut oil is used as a base oil for the manufacture of facial and hair care products.
Keep away from heat and sunlight. Store cool. Consume quickly after opening.
Article number :6645