Alambika Baobab Oil Organic

$97 $138

100%無添加植物油
無酒精、防腐劑、人工香料

學名: Adansonia digitata
原料產地: 非洲馬里
栽種方式: 有機種植
萃取植物部份:種籽
萃取方式:冷壓
滲透性:好
觸感:帶黏性不易推開,略帶油感但容易被皮膚吸收

猴麵包樹生長在極度乾燥炎熱的非洲,是非常長壽的品種,可存活5~6000年,因此又名生命樹。

肌膚療效:

猴麵包樹油富含飽和脂肪酸,(硬脂酸、棕櫚酸),油酸,亞麻油酸佔約30%,以及維生素A、D、E。

可以軟化角質,增強皮膚彈性,加強保濕及修護皮膚,有極佳的保濕滋潤肌膚作用,尤其適合秋冬天容易乾燥龜裂的手肘部與小腿肌膚。

猴麵包樹油是植物油中少數可以長時間暴露在空氣中,卻又不易氧化的油品。可以不經任何化工處理直接加入保養品中滋養型植物油,所以除了直接塗在皮膚外,也是DIY油膏與潤唇膏的上優秀材料。

油質較滋潤,氣味也不濃厚,因此純油使用或與其他植物油混合也可以,如想更易推開建議配合其他薄身油使用。
乾燥肌膚可以混合玫瑰籽油作為複方植物油,改善容易脫皮與乾裂肌膚。
懷孕期間可以用腹部和臀部,預防妊娠紋和橙皮紋。
混合性偏乾或缺水/鎖水力差的皮膚,則可配合荷荷芭油、杏核桃油使用,改變乾燥和加強肌膚保水能力。

Botanical name: Adansonia digitata

Quality: 100% pure base oil

Cultivation: controlled organic

Part of the plant: seeds

Origin: Mali

INCI: Baobab oil

A soothing oil for irritated and damaged skin.

Baobab Oil Organic, Adansonia digitata 

Baobab Oil has been used for centuries in Africa as a natural skin care oil. It has a stable combination of fatty acids which give a long life and good anti-oxidant properties. It can be added to products to give resistance against rancidity.

As a skincare oil Baobab contains a wide range of vitamins and nutrients including vitamins A, D and E. It is skin regenerating, soothing and softening. Baobab Oil is particularly useful in blends for healing damaged or irritated skin and for sunburned or acneic skin.

You may also like

Recently viewed