Alambika Foraha (Tamanu) Oil Wild Organic
栽種方式 : 野生有機傳統種植
Botanical name: Calophyllum inophyllum
Quality: 100% natural carrier oil
Cultivation: wild controlled organic cultivation
Suitability as: organic raw material
Part of the plant: seeds
INCI: Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil
Healing and protective, this is a first choice for damaged, reddened or sensitive skin.
Tamanu Oil Organic, Calophyllum Inophyllum, also known as Kamani Tree, True Kamani, Alexandria Laurel, Foraha,
Tamanu (Calophyllum inophyllum) Organic is a vegetable oil known for its anti-inflammatory properties. It is cold-pressed from the fruit kernels of wildcrafted plants grown in the mountains of Madagascar. It is said to be a helpful natural acne treatment and to encourage the elimination of dead skin cells. It is ideal for troublesome or irritated skin either on its own or as part of a blend.
Keep away from heat and sunlight. Store cool. Consume quickly after opening. The product contains coumarin. Do not use in case of skin hypersensitivity. Do not use on infants and young children.
Product information: heat before use
Item number: 6655