Alambika 有機猴麵包樹油 Baobab Organic

$138

Botanical name: Adansonia digitata

Quality: 100% pure base oil

Cultivation: controlled organic

Part of the plant: seeds

Origin: Mali

INCI: Baobab oil

 

觸感:帶黏性不易推開、有油膩感;建議配合其他薄身油使用。

原生於非洲,長壽的品種(又名生命樹),可存活5~6000年,油種籽萃取,有平均比例的飽和脂肪酸,(硬脂酸、棕櫚酸),油酸,亞麻油酸佔約30%,以為微量維他命A、D、E。

可軟化角質,增強皮膚彈性,加強保濕及修護皮膚。

 

A soothing oil for irritated and damaged skin.

Baobab Oil Organic, Adansonia digitata 

Baobab Oil has been used for centuries in Africa as a natural skin care oil. It has a stable combination of fatty acids which give a long life and good anti-oxidant properties. It can be added to products to give resistance against rancidity.

As a skincare oil Baobab contains a wide range of vitamins and nutrients including vitamins A, D and E. It is skin regenerating, soothing and softening. Baobab Oil is particularly useful in blends for healing damaged or irritated skin and for sunburned or acneic skin.

You may also like

Recently viewed