Alambika 安息香原精 Benzoin Absolute
Botanical name: Styrax tonkinensis
Quality: 100% natural essential oil
Cultivation: obtained by extraction
Suitability as: consumer goods
Fragrance profile: warm, sweet-balsamic, chocolaty, vanilla-like, resinous
Fragrance note: base
Plant part: resin
Main chemotypes: (INCI) Benzyl benzoate, Benzoic acid, Cinnamic acid, Ethanol, Vanilline
對龜裂、乾燥皮膚非常有用，能使皮膚恢復彈性。對 凍瘡、皮膚潰瘍、小疹，傷口都有效，皮膚發紅發癢 與刺激等也有療效。
Benzoe oil has a stress-relieving and soothing effect on our minds and nerves. It gives our soul warmth and security. It also has a harmonizing effect on our relationships. On a sensual level, it can have an aphrodisiac effect. It is a cozy, pampering fragrance that helps us to let go and inspires us to dream. Benzoe oil is also great for meditation. For a cozy, cozy atmosphere: Put 1-2 drops in a handkerchief, your fragrance lamp or on your fragrance stone (DO NOT use in the diffuser, as possible resin residues can arise, which can best be removed by rubbing with a cloth soaked in alcohol).
About the plant
The resin of the Storax tree is called benzoin. The tree that grows in the wild is mainly native to Thailand and Vietnam. Benzoin is usually sold as resin and smoked. Both spiritual and religious rituals enjoy the scent and integrate it into their incense mixtures.
Item number: 1160