Alambika 法國胡蘿蔔籽精油 Carrot Seed Essential Oil
Botanical name : Daucus carota
Quality: 100% natural essential oil
Suitability as: food
Fragrance profile : base
Part of the plant: seeds
Main chemotypes: (INCI) Carotene, alpha-Pinene, beta-Caryophyllene, Sabinene, beta-Bisabolene, Caryophyllene oxide
Carrot seed oil can be a real light bringer. It has a grounding, centering and relaxing effect on our mind, takes away pent-up anger and replaces it with calm and serenity. It is very popular among young people for any difficult situation, especially in everyday school life. Carrot seeds are used in natural medicine for loss of appetite, stomach and digestive problems.
Calming, earthy atmosphere: Put 1-2 drops in your diffuser.
Strengthening oil for everyday school life : Put 1 drop on a handkerchief and fan the essential scent.
About the plant
The carrot, also known as carrot or carrot, is an umbelliferous plant and is a vegetable. The roots of the plant are known to all of us as a vitamin-rich vegetable. The flowers of the plant resemble white umbels. The essential carrot seed oil is extracted from your seeds. The carrot has been grown around the world for about 2000 years and ends up on menus around the planet. The botanical name Daucus, has its origin in the Greek language and means something like "I warm up". Lydia Bosson associates the carrot seeds in her book Hydrolate Therapy with "feeling safe."