Alambika Witch Hazel(Hamamelis) Wild Organic Floral Water 有機野生金縷梅花水(純露)

$288
Size:
數量:

經常有客人問,針清/深層清潔後有哪款純露敷面最好?

金縷梅是有非常好的收斂效果和抗氧化效果,無論是油脂分泌過剩還是衰老引起的毛孔粗大,都可以用金縷梅來改善;同時具有控油作用。

因此混合/中/乾性肌,露以混合較補水的純露使用。最適合與補濕的沒藥,玫瑰,乳香純露混合。而金縷梅是非常好的抗氧化成分,可以防止皮膚衰老,同時具有很好的消炎與鎮定作用,亦可以與薰衣草、洋甘菊、薄荷混合擦在蚊蟲叮咬的地方。

若與杜松純露混合敷臉,還能快速緩解水腫的臉,達到加快排水腫的效果。

總括而言是一款消炎控油,減少粉刺暗瘡及抗氧化必須擁有的純露。


5231 100ml in glass with spraytop, 200ml, 1000ml in PET bottle.

Botanical name: Hamamelis virginiana

Quality: 100% pure hydrosol from distillation

Cultivation: wild controlled organic cultivation

  • Without the addition of alcohol or preservatives

Suitability as: flavor extract in food

Plant part: branches / leaves

Origin: France

Main ingredients: witch hazel hydrolate

use

Because of its balancing and soothing properties, witch hazel water is often used as a tonic for sensitive skin that is prone to blemishes. To do this, simply apply a few sprays directly to the skin of the face or to a cotton pad and dab it gently on the skin.

About the plant

Witch hazel is a genus of plants within the witch hazel family. Witch hazel species grow as deciduous shrubs and small trees. They occur in eastern North America and eastern Asia. The pleasant scent of the flowers is called herbaceous. Witch hazel leaves mainly contain condensed tannins. Other ingredients in witch hazel are various volatile compounds such as alkanes, aliphatic alcohols and aldehydes. Because of these ingredients, which are said to have astringent properties, the plant is often used for skin care - especially when treating large-pored and oily skin.

INCI

Hamamelis virginiana Water

More information

Protect from heat and sunlight. This hydrosol is natural. Any flaking does not affect the quality. To ensure the best possible shelf life, please store the product at approx. 10 ° C.

Allergens: Linalool, Limonene

Item number: 5231

You may also like

Recently viewed