Alambika 野生秘魯聖木精油 Palo Santo Wild Essential Oil

$138
尺寸:
數量:

Botanical name: Bursera graveolens

Quality: 100% natural essential oil from distillation

Cultivation: wild

Suitability as: consumer goods

Fragrance note: base

Plant part: wood

Origin: Peru

Main chemotypes: Limonene, alpha-Terpineol, beta-Bisaolene, Carvone, trans-Carveol, Juneol

use

Palo Santo Oil can have a stress-relieving, harmonizing and relaxing effect on the mind. It can inspire inspiration and help you let go. But it is also popular in skin care to compensate for excess sebum production.

Stress relieving, harmonizing atmosphere: Put 2-3 drops in your diffuser

About the plant

Palo Santo is a wild-growing tree that belongs to the same family of plants, the balsam tree, with myrrh, frankincense or cobal. The name means "holy wood" and refers to an ancient healing process that found its way into the knowledge of shamans of South and Central America or the "curanderos". Old local traditions prescribe rituals of incense with Palo Santo to ward off negative energies and bring about happiness. The spicy scent of the tree exudes the embracing warmth of a unique wood with the overtones of a slightly herbaceous, mint-like freshness. The tree is native to the tropical forests of Peru, Ecuador, and the Galapagos Islands.

INCI

Bursera graveolens Wood Oil

More information

Keep away from heat and sunlight. Keep out of the reach of children. Avoid contact with eyes and mucous membranes.

Allergens: Limonene, Linalool

Item number: 2375

You may also like

Recently viewed