Alambika 有機廣霍香精油 Patchouli Organic Essential Oil

$108
尺寸:
數量:

Botanical name: Pogostemon cablin

Quality: 100% natural essential oil from distillation

Cultivation: controlled organic cultivation

Suitability as: organic raw material

Fragrance note: heart base

Plant part: plant

Origin: India

Main chemotypes: Patchouli alcohol (Patchoulol), alpha-Bulnesene, alpha-Guaiene, alpha-Patchoulene

 

中藥味的廣霍有良好修復皮膚的功效,特別適合皮膚龜裂的情怳,皮膚問題如主婦手不妨將此產品納入手霜配方。

古時有布料廠商會用廣霍香作驅蟲之用,亦是驅蟲驅蚊好幫手,夏天一定唔少得。

*孕婦避免使用

 

use

Thanks to its pheromone components, patchouli can have a soothing and aphrodisiac effect on the senses and mind. Patchouli oil can inspire and center us. It helps to recognize the little joys of this world.

Tip: Patchouli oil gives the mind a good anchor during and after meditation.

Soothing, uplifting atmosphere: Add 1 drop of essential oil to the diffuser

About the plant

Patchouli belongs to the Lamiaceae plant family, which also includes lavender, basil, sage, etc. It is a bushy, year-round herb with leaves that are similar to peppermint. The herb grows up to 75 cm high and is native to the tropical regions of Asia, especially Malaysia, Indonesia and India. Patchouli is mainly used for skin care because of its regenerative, cleansing and tonic effects, as well as for sleep problems and mood swings. The scent note can be described with the characteristics of woody-resinous, earthy, exotic to smoky. Amber, vanilla and rockrose are also included. The chemical components of patchouli are primarily sesquiterpenes and sesquiterpenols. They are believed to have anti-inflammatory properties.

INCI

Pogostemon cablin Oil

More information

Keep away from heat and sunlight. Keep out of the reach of children. Avoid contact with eyes and mucous membranes.

Allergens: Limonene, Citronellol, Linalool

Item number: 2401

You may also like

Recently viewed